Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, ALDERSON ROAD, GREAT YARMOUTH, GREAT YARMOUTH, NORFOLK
NR30 1QJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£171,000
Last Sold Price
16 February 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+46.2%
Price Change
+£54,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£171,000
+46.2%
Sold on 16 February 2026
Terraced
+£54,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£117,000
+30.0%
Sold on 23 February 2007
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£90,000
-17.1%
Sold on 8 July 2005
Terraced
-£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£108,500
Sold on 6 March 2005
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NR30 1QJ
← Back to All Properties