30, ABNEY CRESCENT, SWADLINCOTE, NORTH WEST LEICESTERSHIRE, LEICESTERSHIRE

DE12 7HH

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£218,500
Last Sold Price
11 October 2024
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.4%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£218,500+23.4%
Sold on 11 October 2024
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£177,000+132.9%
Sold on 13 September 2019
Semi-Detached
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£76,000+43.4%
Sold on 16 August 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£53,000+10.4%
Sold on 26 July 2000
Semi-Detached
+£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£48,000+37.1%
Sold on 16 October 1998
Semi-Detached
+£13,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,000
Sold on 29 November 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1