Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
44, WOODRUSH GARDENS, CARTERTON, WEST OXFORDSHIRE, OXFORDSHIRE
OX18 1JE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£325,000
Last Sold Price
23 September 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.6%
Price Change
+£62,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£325,000
+23.6%
Sold on 23 September 2022
Semi-Detached
+£62,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£263,000
-1.5%
Sold on 8 October 2019
Semi-Detached
-£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£267,000
+20.3%
Sold on 19 September 2016
Semi-Detached
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£222,000
+38.7%
Sold on 5 January 2009
Semi-Detached
+£61,955 from previous sale
Sale #2
£160,045
Sold on 23 August 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in OX18 1JE
← Back to All Properties