Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 39, THE EYE, BARRIER ROAD, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 4SD
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£235,000
Last Sold Price
6 June 2025
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.6%
Price Change
+£30,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£235,000
+14.6%
Sold on 6 June 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£30,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£205,000
-6.8%
Sold on 21 June 2017
Flat/Maisonette
-£14,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£219,950
Sold on 25 May 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 4SD
← Back to All Properties