Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
34, WHEATSHEAF AVENUE, NEWARK, NEWARK AND SHERWOOD, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
NG24 2FL
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£86,500
Last Sold Price
28 November 2014
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+92.2%
Price Change
+£41,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Leasehold
£86,500
+92.2%
Sold on 28 November 2014
Semi-Detached
+£41,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£45,000
+69.0%
Sold on 26 November 2003
Semi-Detached
+£18,375 from previous sale
Sale #3
£26,625
-39.1%
Sold on 29 June 2001
Semi-Detached
-£17,059 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,684
Sold on 30 June 2000
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in NG24 2FL
← Back to All Properties