Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
40, MANTHORPE AVENUE, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M28 2AZ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£118,000
Last Sold Price
26 August 2016
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+3.5%
Price Change
+£4,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£118,000
+3.5%
Sold on 26 August 2016
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£114,000
+13.4%
Sold on 22 September 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£13,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£100,500
Sold on 31 May 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in M28 2AZ
← Back to All Properties