Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
54, BLANDFORD ROAD, SALFORD, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M6 6BE
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£217,000
Last Sold Price
15 October 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+35.6%
Price Change
+£57,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£217,000
+35.6%
Sold on 15 October 2025
Terraced
+£57,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
+66.7%
Sold on 9 February 2021
Terraced
+£64,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£96,000
+37.2%
Sold on 6 October 2016
Terraced
+£26,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£69,950
+22.7%
Sold on 1 February 2006
Terraced
+£12,950 from previous sale
Sale #3
£57,000
+96.6%
Sold on 12 November 2004
Terraced
+£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 2 July 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in M6 6BE
← Back to All Properties