Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends
Look4AHomeProperty Market Data
Sold PropertiesFor Sale (Coming Soon)Market Trends

3, BLENHEIM ROAD, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL

BS6 7JL

18 sales recorded

Property Overview

£312,000
Last Sold Price
17 July 2023
18
Total Sales
Since records began
-43.8%
Price Change
-£243,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Flat/Maisonette • Leasehold
£312,000-43.8%
Sold on 17 July 2023
Flat/Maisonette
-£243,000 from previous sale
Sale #18
£555,000+96.8%
Sold on 21 April 2022
Flat/Maisonette
+£273,000 from previous sale
Sale #17
£282,000-9.0%
Sold on 24 August 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£28,000 from previous sale
Sale #16
£310,000+108.8%
Sold on 7 August 2017
Flat/Maisonette
+£161,500 from previous sale
Sale #15
£148,500-19.7%
Sold on 21 December 2012
Flat/Maisonette
-£36,500 from previous sale
Sale #14
£185,000-11.9%
Sold on 2 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #13
£210,000-4.5%
Sold on 20 November 2009
Flat/Maisonette
-£9,950 from previous sale
Sale #12
£219,950-24.2%
Sold on 28 September 2007
Flat/Maisonette
-£70,050 from previous sale
Sale #11
£290,000+71.1%
Sold on 17 August 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£120,500 from previous sale
Sale #10
£169,500-27.3%
Sold on 15 September 2006
Flat/Maisonette
-£63,500 from previous sale
Sale #9
£233,000+59.6%
Sold on 16 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£87,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£146,000-27.0%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
-£53,950 from previous sale
Sale #7
£199,950+47.0%
Sold on 23 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,950 from previous sale
Sale #6
£136,000+75.5%
Sold on 30 July 1999
Flat/Maisonette
+£58,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£77,500+55.0%
Sold on 25 September 1998
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£50,000-42.5%
Sold on 5 June 1998
Flat/Maisonette
-£37,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£87,000+128.9%
Sold on 26 June 1997
Flat/Maisonette
+£49,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£38,000
Sold on 19 January 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 7JL← Back to All Properties
Look4AHome

Your trusted source for property market data and real estate insights.

  • Privacy Policy

© 2024 Look4AHome. All rights reserved.