Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
19, ANDREWS CLOSE, CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER, CHESHIRE WEST AND CHESTER
CH3 8LN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£250,000
Last Sold Price
22 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.6%
Price Change
+£51,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£250,000
+25.6%
Sold on 22 January 2024
Semi-Detached
+£51,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£199,000
+36.8%
Sold on 10 December 2009
Semi-Detached
+£53,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£145,500
+120.5%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Semi-Detached
+£79,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£66,000
Sold on 28 August 1998
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in CH3 8LN
← Back to All Properties