Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
13, TAVISTOCK STREET, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES, MILTON KEYNES
MK2 2PE
8 sales recorded
Property Overview
£203,000
Last Sold Price
17 September 2021
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+4.1%
Price Change
+£8,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£203,000
+4.1%
Sold on 17 September 2021
Terraced
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #8
£195,000
+77.3%
Sold on 15 December 2016
Terraced
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£110,000
-8.3%
Sold on 4 February 2013
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£120,000
+1.7%
Sold on 7 November 2005
Terraced
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£118,000
+18.6%
Sold on 8 April 2004
Terraced
+£18,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,500
+60.5%
Sold on 25 October 2002
Terraced
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£62,000
+47.6%
Sold on 4 August 2000
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£42,000
Sold on 16 December 1997
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in MK2 2PE
← Back to All Properties