Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
8, PHOENIX COURT, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9NZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£108,000
Last Sold Price
5 June 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+9.1%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£108,000
+9.1%
Sold on 5 June 2015
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£99,000
+36.6%
Sold on 23 May 2005
Semi-Detached
+£26,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£72,500
+48.0%
Sold on 13 November 2002
Semi-Detached
+£23,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,000
Sold on 11 January 2002
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9NZ
← Back to All Properties