Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
17, WHITEHALL STREET, WAKEFIELD, WAKEFIELD, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF2 9BG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,600
Last Sold Price
31 January 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.0%
Price Change
+£29,600 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£116,600
+34.0%
Sold on 31 January 2024
Terraced
+£29,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£87,000
+64.2%
Sold on 19 November 2004
Terraced
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£53,000
+60.6%
Sold on 30 September 2002
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,000
Sold on 7 January 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF2 9BG
← Back to All Properties