Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, SYMONDLEY ROAD, MACCLESFIELD, MACCLESFIELD, CHESHIRE
SK11 0HT
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£299,950
Last Sold Price
14 December 2005
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+34.2%
Price Change
+£76,450 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£299,950
+34.2%
Sold on 14 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£76,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£223,500
+30.7%
Sold on 9 January 2004
Semi-Detached
+£52,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£171,000
Sold on 5 November 2003
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SK11 0HT
← Back to All Properties