8, ALVERN AVENUE, PRESTON, PRESTON, LANCASHIRE

PR2 3QR

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£161,600
Last Sold Price
12 February 2026
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+769.7%
Price Change
+£143,018 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£161,600+769.7%
Sold on 12 February 2026
Terraced
+£143,018 from previous sale
Sale #3
£18,582-65.6%
Sold on 18 June 2003
Terraced
-£35,418 from previous sale
Sale #2
£54,000
Sold on 2 October 1998
Terraced
Sale #1