Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
56, MATLOCK CLOSE, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON, WARRINGTON
WA5 3QZ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
19 July 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+49.2%
Price Change
+£61,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+49.2%
Sold on 19 July 2024
Semi-Detached
+£61,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£124,000
+46.0%
Sold on 26 January 2007
Semi-Detached
+£39,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£84,950
+65.0%
Sold on 7 February 2003
Semi-Detached
+£33,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£51,500
+3.1%
Sold on 8 November 1999
Semi-Detached
+£1,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£49,950
Sold on 15 December 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WA5 3QZ
← Back to All Properties