Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
55, WHITWELL GREEN LANE, ELLAND, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX5 9EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£125,000
Last Sold Price
11 April 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+47.1%
Price Change
+£40,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£125,000
+47.1%
Sold on 11 April 2025
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,000
+93.2%
Sold on 15 June 2007
Terraced
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£44,000
+23.9%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Terraced
+£8,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,500
Sold on 28 July 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX5 9EG
← Back to All Properties