Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
2, FOREST HILL ROAD, WORKSOP, BASSETLAW, NOTTINGHAMSHIRE
S81 0UH
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£185,000
Last Sold Price
18 October 2019
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+68.2%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£185,000
+68.2%
Sold on 18 October 2019
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£110,000
+86.6%
Sold on 20 February 2019
Detached
+£51,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£58,950
Sold on 12 November 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in S81 0UH
← Back to All Properties