Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, WAGHORN STREET, CHATHAM, MEDWAY, MEDWAY
ME4 5LT
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£76,000
Last Sold Price
25 August 2011
4
Total Sales
Since records began
-33.3%
Price Change
-£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£76,000
-33.3%
Sold on 25 August 2011
Terraced
-£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£114,000
+8.6%
Sold on 8 January 2007
Terraced
+£9,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£104,995
+52.2%
Sold on 21 June 2004
Terraced
+£35,995 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,000
Sold on 17 January 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in ME4 5LT
← Back to All Properties