Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
69, CHESTERTON AVENUE, HARPENDEN, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE
AL5 5SU
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£725,000
Last Sold Price
20 June 2024
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+19.8%
Price Change
+£120,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£725,000
+19.8%
Sold on 20 June 2024
Semi-Detached
+£120,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£605,000
+7.1%
Sold on 27 March 2020
Semi-Detached
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£565,000
+20.0%
Sold on 19 February 2016
Semi-Detached
+£94,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£471,000
+281.4%
Sold on 12 September 2014
Semi-Detached
+£347,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£123,500
Sold on 3 October 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in AL5 5SU
← Back to All Properties