Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, CHURCH VIEW CLOSE, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON, SOUTHAMPTON
SO19 8SJ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
7 February 2025
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+23.3%
Price Change
+£53,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£280,000
+23.3%
Sold on 7 February 2025
Terraced
+£53,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£227,000
+48.4%
Sold on 29 April 2019
Terraced
+£74,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£153,000
+155.0%
Sold on 3 December 2010
Terraced
+£93,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£59,995
Sold on 1 May 1998
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO19 8SJ
← Back to All Properties