Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
79, SHERWOOD DRIVE, WIGAN, WIGAN, GREATER MANCHESTER
WN5 9QX
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£88,500
Last Sold Price
11 August 2021
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.2%
Price Change
+£11,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£88,500
+14.2%
Sold on 11 August 2021
Semi-Detached
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£77,500
+31.4%
Sold on 28 July 2009
Semi-Detached
+£18,505 from previous sale
Sale #3
£58,995
+73.8%
Sold on 9 May 2003
Semi-Detached
+£25,045 from previous sale
Sale #2
£33,950
Sold on 2 October 2001
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WN5 9QX
← Back to All Properties