Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, LEICESTER ROAD, LEICESTER, BLABY, LEICESTERSHIRE
LE9 4JF
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
11 March 2022
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.7%
Price Change
+£47,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£205,000
+29.7%
Sold on 11 March 2022
Terraced
+£47,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£158,000
+12.9%
Sold on 5 October 2018
Terraced
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£140,000
+21.7%
Sold on 16 December 2016
Terraced
+£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£115,000
+34.5%
Sold on 31 October 2008
Terraced
+£29,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£85,500
+71.0%
Sold on 20 August 2002
Terraced
+£35,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£50,000
+16.3%
Sold on 20 June 1997
Terraced
+£7,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 18 September 1995
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in LE9 4JF
← Back to All Properties