Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
1, SWAN DRIVE, THORNTON-CLEVELEYS, WYRE, LANCASHIRE
FY5 3FA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£280,000
Last Sold Price
15 September 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+43.6%
Price Change
+£85,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£280,000
+43.6%
Sold on 15 September 2025
Detached
+£85,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£195,000
+28.3%
Sold on 18 December 2020
Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,000
+84.2%
Sold on 17 January 2003
Detached
+£69,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£82,500
-12.2%
Sold on 30 May 2001
Detached
-£11,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£94,000
+2.2%
Sold on 28 February 2000
Detached
+£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£92,000
Sold on 7 October 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in FY5 3FA
← Back to All Properties