Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
38, LAUNCESTON CLOSE, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS5 3EG
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£273,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2020
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+50.8%
Price Change
+£92,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£273,000
+50.8%
Sold on 6 November 2020
Detached
+£92,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£181,000
-9.5%
Sold on 26 November 2010
Detached
-£19,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£200,000
+129.9%
Sold on 18 June 2009
Detached
+£113,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,000
Sold on 24 September 1999
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS5 3EG
← Back to All Properties