Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 5, 31, YORK ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 4DN
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£192,500
Last Sold Price
6 July 2006
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+6.9%
Price Change
+£12,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£192,500
+6.9%
Sold on 6 July 2006
Flat/Maisonette
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+19.2%
Sold on 28 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
+£29,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£151,000
+115.9%
Sold on 13 August 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£81,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 4 December 1997
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 4DN
← Back to All Properties