Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
58, BRACKEN CLOSE, MIRFIELD, KIRKLEES, WEST YORKSHIRE
WF14 0HA
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£310,000
Last Sold Price
30 January 2026
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.9%
Price Change
+£75,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£310,000
+31.9%
Sold on 30 January 2026
Detached
+£75,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£235,000
+10.3%
Sold on 27 August 2015
Detached
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£213,000
+20.3%
Sold on 1 September 2011
Detached
+£36,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£177,000
+79.7%
Sold on 8 November 2002
Detached
+£78,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£98,500
+1.5%
Sold on 24 April 1998
Detached
+£1,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£97,000
Sold on 17 April 1997
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in WF14 0HA
← Back to All Properties