15, WHALLEY STREET, BURNLEY, BURNLEY, LANCASHIRE

BB10 1BX

6 sales recorded

Property Overview

£30,000
Last Sold Price
27 April 2015
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+42.9%
Price Change
+£9,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£30,000+42.9%
Sold on 27 April 2015
Terraced
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£21,000-15.9%
Sold on 18 September 2009
Terraced
-£3,980 from previous sale
Sale #5
£24,980+732.7%
Sold on 31 January 2003
Terraced
+£21,980 from previous sale
Sale #4
£3,000-75.0%
Sold on 9 January 2002
Terraced
-£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£12,000+84.6%
Sold on 10 February 1997
Terraced
+£5,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£6,500
Sold on 7 March 1995
Terraced
Sale #1