Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
9, SAUNDERS CLOSE, UCKFIELD, WEALDEN, EAST SUSSEX
TN22 2BX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£510,000
Last Sold Price
18 March 2021
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+21.4%
Price Change
+£90,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Detached
• Freehold
£510,000
+21.4%
Sold on 18 March 2021
Detached
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£420,000
+3.1%
Sold on 7 March 2014
Detached
+£12,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£407,500
+26.6%
Sold on 18 October 2010
Detached
+£85,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£322,000
+110.5%
Sold on 28 May 2004
Detached
+£169,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£153,000
Sold on 30 January 1998
Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN22 2BX
← Back to All Properties