6, KIMBERLEY ROAD, ST ALBANS, ST ALBANS, HERTFORDSHIRE

AL3 5PX

3 sales recorded

Property Overview

£980,000
Last Sold Price
9 December 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+296.0%
Price Change
+£732,500 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£980,000+296.0%
Sold on 9 December 2024
Terraced
+£732,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£247,500+142.6%
Sold on 29 May 2002
Terraced
+£145,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£102,000
Sold on 6 February 1998
Terraced
Sale #1