Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
6, EDWARD AVENUE, EASTLEIGH, EASTLEIGH, HAMPSHIRE
SO50 6EG
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£242,000
Last Sold Price
20 July 2012
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+16.3%
Price Change
+£34,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£242,000
+16.3%
Sold on 20 July 2012
Semi-Detached
+£34,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£208,000
+26.1%
Sold on 26 January 2005
Semi-Detached
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£165,000
Sold on 10 June 2004
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SO50 6EG
← Back to All Properties