Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
149, THE BRIARS, WALSALL, WALSALL, WEST MIDLANDS
WS9 8AQ
3 sales recorded
Property Overview
£157,000
Last Sold Price
12 July 2024
3
Total Sales
Since records began
+18.0%
Price Change
+£24,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£157,000
+18.0%
Sold on 12 July 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£133,000
-2.9%
Sold on 10 March 2021
Flat/Maisonette
-£3,950 from previous sale
Sale #2
£136,950
Sold on 30 June 2005
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in WS9 8AQ
← Back to All Properties