7, ORCHARD CLOSE, BURY ST. EDMUNDS, MID SUFFOLK, SUFFOLK

IP30 9UJ

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£192,500
Last Sold Price
2 February 2017
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+20.3%
Price Change
+£32,500 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£192,500+20.3%
Sold on 2 February 2017
Semi-Detached
+£32,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£160,000+28.0%
Sold on 29 May 2015
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£125,000+173.2%
Sold on 2 July 2013
Semi-Detached
+£79,250 from previous sale
Sale #3
£45,750+6.4%
Sold on 6 June 1997
Semi-Detached
+£2,750 from previous sale
Sale #2
£43,000
Sold on 6 March 1997
Semi-Detached
Sale #1