Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 2, GREENUPS MILL, WHARF STREET, SOWERBY BRIDGE, CALDERDALE, WEST YORKSHIRE
HX6 2AQ
6 sales recorded
Property Overview
£116,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
6
Total Sales
Since records began
+17.8%
Price Change
+£17,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£116,000
+17.8%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #6
£98,500
+12.6%
Sold on 7 May 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,500
+7.4%
Sold on 8 February 2018
Flat/Maisonette
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£81,500
+46.8%
Sold on 7 April 2004
Flat/Maisonette
+£26,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£55,500
+54.4%
Sold on 9 August 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£19,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£35,950
Sold on 22 March 1996
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in HX6 2AQ
← Back to All Properties