9, WANSBECK CLOSE, STEVENAGE, STEVENAGE, HERTFORDSHIRE

SG1 6AA

5 sales recorded

Property Overview

£308,000
Last Sold Price
6 November 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+15.8%
Price Change
+£42,000 since previous sale

Location

Location coordinates are not available for this property.

Sales History

TerracedFreehold
£308,000+15.8%
Sold on 6 November 2025
Terraced
+£42,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£266,000+61.2%
Sold on 24 August 2020
Terraced
+£101,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£165,000+35.2%
Sold on 9 February 2007
Terraced
+£43,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£122,000+28.4%
Sold on 28 August 2002
Terraced
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 18 February 2000
Terraced
Sale #1