Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
APPLE TREE COTTAGE, NORTH END ROAD, ARUNDEL, ARUN, WEST SUSSEX
BN18 0DL
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£228,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2011
5
Total Sales
Since records began
-8.8%
Price Change
-£21,950 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£228,000
-8.8%
Sold on 21 October 2011
Semi-Detached
-£21,950 from previous sale
Sale #5
£249,950
+21.9%
Sold on 22 October 2008
Semi-Detached
+£44,950 from previous sale
Sale #4
£205,000
+39.0%
Sold on 17 December 2002
Semi-Detached
+£57,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£147,500
+53.6%
Sold on 9 August 1999
Semi-Detached
+£51,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£96,000
Sold on 3 October 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN18 0DL
← Back to All Properties