Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
57, ELDRED STREET, CARLISLE, CUMBERLAND, CUMBERLAND
CA1 2AS
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£160,000
Last Sold Price
24 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+31.1%
Price Change
+£38,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£160,000
+31.1%
Sold on 24 October 2025
Terraced
+£38,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£122,000
-7.6%
Sold on 10 December 2018
Terraced
-£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£132,000
+6.0%
Sold on 6 November 2014
Terraced
+£7,500 from previous sale
Sale #3
£124,500
+78.0%
Sold on 24 July 2009
Terraced
+£54,550 from previous sale
Sale #2
£69,950
Sold on 15 November 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in CA1 2AS
← Back to All Properties