Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 6, OAKLANDS, 83, PENHILL ROAD, LANCING, ADUR, WEST SUSSEX
BN15 8HB
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£132,000
Last Sold Price
29 August 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+25.7%
Price Change
+£27,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£132,000
+25.7%
Sold on 29 August 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£105,000
+11.7%
Sold on 26 June 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£11,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£94,000
+34.4%
Sold on 5 January 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£24,050 from previous sale
Sale #3
£69,950
+50.4%
Sold on 20 June 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£23,450 from previous sale
Sale #2
£46,500
Sold on 16 August 2001
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN15 8HB
← Back to All Properties