Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
39, WINDSOR ROAD, BLACKBURN, HYNDBURN, LANCASHIRE
BB1 2DQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£100,000
Last Sold Price
16 May 2014
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+53.8%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£100,000
+53.8%
Sold on 16 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£65,000
+22.8%
Sold on 6 September 2002
Semi-Detached
+£12,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£52,950
+12.8%
Sold on 5 May 2000
Semi-Detached
+£6,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£46,950
-17.6%
Sold on 26 April 1996
Semi-Detached
-£10,050 from previous sale
Sale #2
£57,000
Sold on 28 September 1995
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in BB1 2DQ
← Back to All Properties