Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
62, MORTIMER WAY, WITHAM, BRAINTREE, ESSEX
CM8 1UJ
2 sales recorded
Property Overview
£187,500
Last Sold Price
28 May 2025
2
Total Sales
Since records began
+2.5%
Price Change
+£4,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£187,500
+2.5%
Sold on 28 May 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£4,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£183,000
Sold on 2 June 2006
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in CM8 1UJ
← Back to All Properties