Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
28, FARADAY ROAD, GUILDFORD, GUILDFORD, SURREY
GU1 1EA
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£301,000
Last Sold Price
8 May 2015
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.5%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£301,000
+26.5%
Sold on 8 May 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£238,000
+8.2%
Sold on 23 March 2012
Flat/Maisonette
+£18,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£220,000
-7.4%
Sold on 6 October 2005
Flat/Maisonette
-£17,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£237,500
Sold on 26 August 2004
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in GU1 1EA
← Back to All Properties