46, IVY STREET, RUNCORN, CHESTER, CHESHIRE

WA7 5NU

8 sales recorded

Property Overview

£157,250
Last Sold Price
15 May 2025
8
Total Sales
Since records began
+12.3%
Price Change
+£17,250 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

Semi-DetachedFreehold
£157,250+12.3%
Sold on 15 May 2025
Semi-Detached
+£17,250 from previous sale
Sale #8
£140,000+33.3%
Sold on 17 October 2022
Semi-Detached
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£105,000+10.5%
Sold on 3 November 2017
Semi-Detached
+£10,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£95,000+9.2%
Sold on 27 November 2015
Semi-Detached
+£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£87,000-6.0%
Sold on 5 May 2010
Semi-Detached
-£5,600 from previous sale
Sale #4
£92,600+143.7%
Sold on 30 March 2006
Semi-Detached
+£54,600 from previous sale
Sale #3
£38,000+31.0%
Sold on 25 January 2002
Semi-Detached
+£9,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£29,000
Sold on 24 May 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1