Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
60, SANDERLING CLOSE, LETCHWORTH GARDEN CITY, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG6 4HZ
4 sales recorded
Property Overview
£287,500
Last Sold Price
5 April 2024
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+75.3%
Price Change
+£123,500 since previous sale
Location
Property location on map
Loading map...
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£287,500
+75.3%
Sold on 5 April 2024
Semi-Detached
+£123,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£164,000
-3.0%
Sold on 11 November 2011
Semi-Detached
-£5,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£169,000
+215.9%
Sold on 21 May 2007
Semi-Detached
+£115,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£53,500
Sold on 20 January 1996
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG6 4HZ
← Back to All Properties