CLEMATIS COTTAGE, SOUTHDOWNS PARK, HAYWARDS HEATH, MID SUSSEX, WEST SUSSEX

RH16 4SL

4 sales recorded

Property Overview

£412,000
Last Sold Price
9 January 2026
4
Total Sales
Since records began
+106.0%
Price Change
+£212,000 since previous sale

Location

Property location on map

Loading map...

Sales History

TerracedLeasehold
£412,000+106.0%
Sold on 9 January 2026
Terraced
+£212,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£200,000-16.7%
Sold on 14 August 2012
Terraced
-£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£240,000+33.3%
Sold on 31 January 2008
Terraced
+£60,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£180,000
Sold on 30 June 1999
Terraced
Sale #1