Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
43, CHAPEL ROAD, MANCHESTER, SALFORD, GREATER MANCHESTER
M44 6EE
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£205,000
Last Sold Price
21 February 2022
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+61.4%
Price Change
+£78,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£205,000
+61.4%
Sold on 21 February 2022
Semi-Detached
+£78,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£127,000
-16.4%
Sold on 20 June 2014
Semi-Detached
-£25,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£152,000
-5.0%
Sold on 8 November 2007
Semi-Detached
-£8,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£160,000
+220.0%
Sold on 16 November 2006
Semi-Detached
+£110,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£50,000
Sold on 12 November 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in M44 6EE
← Back to All Properties