Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
35, THE PADDOCKS, HITCHIN, NORTH HERTFORDSHIRE, HERTFORDSHIRE
SG4 8YX
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£278,000
Last Sold Price
26 October 2018
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+29.3%
Price Change
+£63,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£278,000
+29.3%
Sold on 26 October 2018
Terraced
+£63,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£215,000
+22.9%
Sold on 23 March 2015
Terraced
+£40,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£175,000
+12.9%
Sold on 29 July 2011
Terraced
+£20,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£155,000
+10.7%
Sold on 15 December 2004
Terraced
+£15,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£140,000
Sold on 7 February 2003
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in SG4 8YX
← Back to All Properties