Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
FLAT 1, 35, SYDENHAM HILL, BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL, CITY OF BRISTOL
BS6 5SL
7 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
2 May 2024
7
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.0%
Price Change
+£35,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+14.0%
Sold on 2 May 2024
Flat/Maisonette
+£35,000 from previous sale
Sale #7
£250,000
+56.3%
Sold on 30 June 2021
Flat/Maisonette
+£90,000 from previous sale
Sale #6
£160,000
-1.2%
Sold on 10 November 2011
Flat/Maisonette
-£2,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£162,000
+15.8%
Sold on 11 April 2007
Flat/Maisonette
+£22,050 from previous sale
Sale #4
£139,950
+5.6%
Sold on 17 April 2003
Flat/Maisonette
+£7,450 from previous sale
Sale #3
£132,500
+39.5%
Sold on 19 July 2002
Flat/Maisonette
+£37,500 from previous sale
Sale #2
£95,000
Sold on 15 March 2002
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BS6 5SL
← Back to All Properties