Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
GARDEN FLAT, 24A, GOLDSTONE ROAD, HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE, BRIGHTON AND HOVE
BN3 3RP
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£285,000
Last Sold Price
4 December 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+1.1%
Price Change
+£3,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Flat/Maisonette
• Leasehold
£285,000
+1.1%
Sold on 4 December 2025
Flat/Maisonette
+£3,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£282,000
+3.3%
Sold on 7 March 2019
Flat/Maisonette
+£8,995 from previous sale
Sale #4
£273,005
+59.7%
Sold on 19 November 2015
Flat/Maisonette
+£102,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£171,000
+31.5%
Sold on 11 July 2013
Flat/Maisonette
+£41,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£130,000
Sold on 20 November 2008
Flat/Maisonette
Sale #1
View All Properties in BN3 3RP
← Back to All Properties