Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
24, THOMAS CHAPMAN GROVE, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTON, NORTHAMPTONSHIRE
NN4 8RQ
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£233,000
Last Sold Price
22 February 2019
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+52.8%
Price Change
+£80,500 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£233,000
+52.8%
Sold on 22 February 2019
Terraced
+£80,500 from previous sale
Sale #5
£152,500
+1.7%
Sold on 21 June 2013
Terraced
+£2,500 from previous sale
Sale #4
£150,000
+50.0%
Sold on 18 June 2004
Terraced
+£50,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£100,000
+25.0%
Sold on 9 July 2001
Terraced
+£20,005 from previous sale
Sale #2
£79,995
Sold on 28 July 2000
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in NN4 8RQ
← Back to All Properties