Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
23, VERNON ROAD, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, TUNBRIDGE WELLS, KENT
TN1 2JA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£350,000
Last Sold Price
21 October 2025
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+14.8%
Price Change
+£45,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Terraced
• Freehold
£350,000
+14.8%
Sold on 21 October 2025
Terraced
+£45,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£305,000
+69.4%
Sold on 19 May 2017
Terraced
+£125,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£180,000
+13.9%
Sold on 3 May 2013
Terraced
+£22,000 from previous sale
Sale #3
£158,000
+26.4%
Sold on 27 September 2005
Terraced
+£33,000 from previous sale
Sale #2
£125,000
Sold on 31 October 2002
Terraced
Sale #1
View All Properties in TN1 2JA
← Back to All Properties