Look4AHome
Property Market Data
Sold Properties
For Sale
(Coming Soon)
Market Trends
50, THE BELFRY, LUTON, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE, CENTRAL BEDFORDSHIRE
LU2 7GA
5 sales recorded
Property Overview
£275,000
Last Sold Price
19 November 2020
5
Total Sales
Since records began
+26.7%
Price Change
+£58,000 since previous sale
Location
Location coordinates are not available for this property.
Sales History
Semi-Detached
• Freehold
£275,000
+26.7%
Sold on 19 November 2020
Semi-Detached
+£58,000 from previous sale
Sale #5
£217,000
+14.2%
Sold on 29 May 2014
Semi-Detached
+£27,000 from previous sale
Sale #4
£190,000
+46.2%
Sold on 19 December 2005
Semi-Detached
+£60,005 from previous sale
Sale #3
£129,995
+48.6%
Sold on 10 May 2002
Semi-Detached
+£42,495 from previous sale
Sale #2
£87,500
Sold on 16 July 1999
Semi-Detached
Sale #1
View All Properties in LU2 7GA
← Back to All Properties